/SAPAPO/VERSION_COPY_PAR and missing PPMs

APO: Advanced Planning and Optimization

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish

Post Reply
Andi123
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2012 8:05 am

/SAPAPO/VERSION_COPY_PAR and missing PPMs

Post by Andi123 » Mon Nov 12, 2012 8:10 am

Hi,

I am just working in a test environment.
And unfortunately it seems that program /SAPAPO/VERSION_COPY_PAR is not copying PPMs from from Version A to Version B.
This is strange, as program parameters are equal to the setting in production environment. Where everything is looking good.

Any idea, why the version copy is ignoring ALL ppms :(

Thanks and best regards,
Andi

apo klaus
Posts: 100
Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2004 2:00 pm
Location: Germany

Re: /SAPAPO/VERSION_COPY_PAR and missing PPMs

Post by apo klaus » Tue Dec 18, 2012 3:27 am

HI Andi,

as you are working in a test environment, did you check
if you have maintained the model assignment for your ppms `

Best regards

Klaus

Post Reply