personal number in operation

Logistics : PM and its sub-modules & SM

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, PJA

Post Reply
Sami li
Posts: 71
Joined: Wed Jan 29, 2003 12:50 am

personal number in operation

Post by Sami li » Mon Jun 21, 2004 3:31 am

Dear all,

I want to assign personal number into PM order opration. Can you tell me how to assign more than 2 personal numbers into one operation? I only found one field item to fill in.

Thanks a lot

Sami

saptopics

Multiple personnel no.

Post by saptopics » Mon Jun 21, 2004 5:05 am

Hi sami,

I had posted the similar problem related to personnel assignment to operations. your case is similar. hope some body helps us. :oops: :roll:

didier
Posts: 2409
Joined: Thu Apr 29, 2004 3:33 pm

Post by didier » Mon Jun 21, 2004 10:29 am

just use the capacity split functionality

regards. Didier

PJA
Posts: 11383
Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 3:11 pm
Location: Deepest darkest Aberdeenshire
Contact:

Requirements Tab

Post by PJA » Mon Jun 21, 2004 11:04 am

Sami Li,

AS Didier suggested, you can assign any number of HR Personnel numbers to an operation.

Simply double-click on the operation number to naviaget to the details screen. Then on the Requirements tab enter multiple personnel.

Sami li
Posts: 71
Joined: Wed Jan 29, 2003 12:50 am

Post by Sami li » Mon Jun 21, 2004 8:32 pm

Hi, PeteA,

Could you please tell me more detail? I don't know how to do "split".

Sami

Post Reply